Keto Chow Most Popular Flavors – Leaderboard Update May 2021

Reading Time: < 1 minute
Flavor Popularity

Hey, it’s been 6 months since we last looked at the popularity of the different Keto Chow flavors – that means it’s time for an update! Based on feedback, we’re leading with a “treemap” graph above that shows the relative popularity of the different flavors. It’s really no surprise that Chocolate and Chocolate Peanut Butter continue to lead the pack. What IS interesting is that the main movers here were the Lemon Meringue and Pistachio – two new flavors that jumped rather quickly into remarkable popularity. I’d have to say, they are both KEEPERS! (you may have noticed that both were added to the subscription page a short time ago). Here are the relative popularity comparing the November 2020 and May 2021 figures:

Here is the popularity data in tabular format:

21 Meal Bags – May 2021

1Chocolate16.10%
2Peanut Butter11.10%
3Toffee7.20%
4Caramel7.00%
5Snickerdoodle6.20%
6Vanilla5.40%
7Lemon5.30%
8Raspberry5.10%
9Mint4.30%
10Mocha3.90%
11Strawberry3.90%
12Banana3.80%
13Cookies3.80%
14Pistachio3.20%
15Pumpkin3.00%
16Orange2.70%
17Nat. Straw2.10%
18Rootbeer1.90%
19Chicken1.70%
20Eggnog1.50%
21Tomato0.80%
22Taco0.50%
23Beef0.40%

Change in 21 Meal Bags

FlavorNovMayChange
Chocolate17.10%16.10%-1.00%
Peanut Butter10.00%11.10%1.10%
Toffee7.20%7.20%0.00%
Caramel7.60%7.00%-0.60%
Snickerdoodle6.50%6.20%-0.30%
Vanilla6.40%5.40%-1.00%
Lemon0.00%5.30%5.30%
Raspberry5.10%5.10%0.00%
Mint4.40%4.30%-0.10%
Mocha4.20%3.90%-0.30%
Strawberry4.30%3.90%-0.40%
Banana4.50%3.80%-0.70%
Cookies4.30%3.80%-0.50%
Pistachio0.00%3.20%3.20%
Pumpkin3.70%3.00%-0.70%
Orange3.60%2.70%-0.90%
Nat. Straw2.60%2.10%-0.50%
Rootbeer2.90%1.90%-1.00%
Chicken1.60%1.70%0.10%
Eggnog2.40%1.50%-0.90%
Tomato0.70%0.80%0.10%
Taco0.50%0.50%0.00%
Beef0.30%0.40%0.10%

Single Meal Packets – May 2021

1Chocolate7.80%
2Raspberry7.60%
3Peanut Butter7.20%
4Toffee7.10%
5Cookies*7.10%
6Orange*6.80%
7Banana*6.40%
8Caramel5.90%
9Eggnog5.20%
10Pumpkin5.20%
11Mint5.00%
12Snickerdoodle4.90%
13Vanilla*4.70%
14Rootbeer4.10%
15Strawberry3.90%
16Mocha3.50%
17Nat. Straw2.40%
18Chicken2.10%
19Tomato1.40%
20Taco1.20%
21Beef0.60%
Share

You may also like: